My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Congratulations to those who have participated in our program and gone on to Bigger Fields:                        

 

2014


Ben Hamel                           Assumption College
Matt Samuelson                   Conn College
Matt Rougeot                       Eastern CT
Lucas Marcuiller                  UCONN
Alec Thomas                        Elizabethtown University
Tyler bailey                          Fordham Univ

 

 

2013


Tim Covel                            Conn College
Tommy Dupont                    Wesleyan Univ
Tyler Sheehan                       Keene St
Chris Trasacco                      Eastern CT

 

2012


Dylan Baumgardner              Quinnipiac Univ
Spencer Hacket                      Sacred Heart Univ
Tyler Violano                         Eastern CT
Kevin Adams                         Colgate Univ
Kevin Pasquale                       UCONN
Nick Palladino                      
Springfield College

 

2011


Jon Bronke                              Central CT
Torrey Martone                       University of Hartford
Evan Gaudio                            Conn College
Jack Cunningham                    Wake Forest Univ
Matt Dupont                            Keene State

 

2010


Shane Russo                            UCONN
Joe Klemenz                            Keene St
Chris Barney                            Robert Morris Univ
Colby Olin                               Western New England
Matt Sansone                           Catholic University
Aj Davis                                   UCONN
Todd Heritage                          Bucknell Univ
Nate Gaudio                             Middlebury College
Nick Carisio                             Eastern CT
Mike Jordan                              Eastern CT
Mike Devine                             Eastern CT
Connor Underwood                  Otterbein Univ
Ross Bauer                                UCONN
Colin Nesdale                           Quinnipiac University

 

 

2009

Tyler Arpin                               UCONN
Nolan Farrell                            UCONN
Chris Garber                            University of New England
Trevor Miller                           Dean College
Dan Reynolds                          Florida Southern
Gerard Wrenn                          Western Connecticut 


2008

Matt Jensen                              St. Leo's College
Tyler Martone                          Western Connecticut
Cully Naramore                       Xavier University (Club)
Michael Norwid                       RIT
Sam Ozycz                               Endicott College
James Sasso                             Endicott College   


2007

Kevin Downes                         Endicott College
Pat Gleeton                             Quinnipiac University
Matt Larson                             Bryant
College

Sean Payne                              Florida State
Bruce Reynolds                       St. Leo's College

2006

 

Tim Horan                                Wheaton College

Peyton McKechnie                    Keene State College

Matt Prior                                 Qinnipiac University

Eric Schupack                           Hartwick College
 

2005

 

Phil Cyr                                    Wentworth College
Pete Pikulski                             St. Michael's College
Josh Nugent                              Keene State
Kirk Wrenn                               US Airforce Academy
Joe Tooley                                Eastern Connecticut College 

 

2004

 

Luke Martin                              Fairfield University

Dave Conelias                           Union College                

James Ells                                Western New England College

Mike Kelly                                St Joseph’s University

Scott Pearce                             Norwich University

Ted Downes                             St. Michaels College

Taylor Morasutti                       University of Denver

Matt Delaney                            Quinnipiac University

 

 

2003

 

Dan Schupack                           Colby College

Joe Falit                                     Princeton University(Club)

Jon Conelias                              Bentley College

Nick Carter                               Springfield College

Mike Gaudio                             Princeton University

Sean Weston                             Siena College

Jon Carney                                Syracuse University (Club)

Dan Smith                                 Wentworth College

Paul Voegeli                              Springfield College

Ryan Githmark                          Keene State College

Jon Pawelk                                University of Connecticut   (Club)

Joe Contardo                            Western Connecticut State University

 

2002

 

Brad Heritage                             Dartmouth College

Brad was selected by the San Francisco Dragons in the 2006 MLL draft.  Brad, who completed his collegiate career at Dartmouth, was selected 2nd in the 4th round and was the 33rd pick overall.

Josh Murray                               Quinnipiac University

John Delaney                              Quinnipiac University

Matt Smith                                 Hartwick College

Jeremy Horan                             Hobart College  (Club)

Mike Toce                                 University of Connecticut (Club)

Pat Foehl                                   The Citadel   (Club)

 

2001

 

Mike Rose                                 Hartwick College

Drew Rose                                Hartwick  College

Fran Hunter                               Sacred Heart University

Mike Goffin                               RIT (Club)

Mark Whitlock                           Muhlenberg College

 

2000

 

James "Doc" Behrer                   Hobart College

Mike Kovach                             Duke University

Nick Mesite                               Bentley College

Dan Portoff                               University of Connecticut   (Club)

Joe Prota                                   Quinnipiac University

Dave Salemme                           University of Connecticut   (Club)

 

1999

 

Nick Gionotti                            Eastern Connecticut State University

DJ Krueger                                Lafayette University

Matt Paventy                             Pace University

Joe Todisco                              Endicott College

 

 1998

 

Kenny Beaudette                        Franklin Pierce College

Andy Castagnola                       Quinnipiac University

Ryan Herchenroether                 University of Vermont

Mike Jacobs                              University of Rhode Island

Matt Lowden                             University of Vermont

Kyle Ojakian                              Providence College